2018 RESULTS

powered by

SUP Invasion 2018 Results

SUP Invasion

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


Did you place in 1st, 2nd or 3rd in your division and wish to claim your medal? If so, email your name and mailing address to gasparillasupinvasion.com.


10k OC-1 Men: 18-49
10k OC-1 Women: 18-49
5k OC-1 Men:
5k OC-1 Women: 18-49 50-99
10k Prone All Men: 50-99
10k Prone All Women:
5k Prone All Men: 18-49
5k Prone All Women:
Fun SUP All Adults Men: 18-49
Fun SUP All Adults Women: 18-49 50-99
Fun SUP All Kids Men:
Fun SUP All Kids Women: 1-17
10k SUP 12 6 Men: 18-49 50-99
10k SUP 12 6 Women: 18-49 50-99
5k SUP 12 6 Men: 1-17 18-49 50-99
5k SUP 12 6 Women: 1-17 18-49 50-99
10k SUP 14 Men: 18-49 50-99
10k SUP 14 Women:
5k SUP 14 Men: 18-49 50-99
5k SUP 14 Women: 18-49 50-99
5k Surfboard Men: 18-49 50-99
5k Surfboard Women: 18-49 50-99
5k Surfski Single Men:
5k Surfski Single Women: 50-99
5K SUP All Men:
5K SUP All Women:

10k OC-1

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Rivera 133 38 1 58:17.5 9:24/M
2 Zachary Cole 100 36 2 1:00:40.0 9:47/M
3 Pete Voss 117 42 3 1:05:21.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Updegraff 96 27 4 1:05:44.0 10:36/M
2 Catherine Urban 61 42 5 1:16:16.3 12:18/M
3 Noel Hulse 79 25 6 1:16:40.7 12:22/M
4 Kimberly Sinclair 78 34 7 1:23:22.3 13:27/M
 

5k OC-1

Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Souza 76 46 1 36:50.2 11:53/M
2 Than Tenn 45 38 2 38:31.1 12:25/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luz Ross 77 52 3 41:08.9 13:16/M
 

10k Prone All

Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bubba Ellis 60 63 1 1:33:41.4 15:07/M
 

5k Prone All

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Molina 84 38 1 43:04.5 13:54/M
 

Fun SUP All Adults

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikkel Bahamondes 136 29 1 24:20.2 24:20/M
2 Michael Ross 127 35 2 28:37.5 28:37/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daffodil Hallenbeck 33 46 3 31:07.0 31:07/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Maddox 118 57 4 31:21.0 31:21/M
 

Fun SUP All Kids

Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Furlow 58 10 1 30:46.3 30:46/M
 

10k SUP 12 6

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ellis 23 39 4 1:21:22.7 13:07/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Pyne 64 26 1 1:15:19.0 12:09/M
2 Yumi Chen 109 29 3 1:20:48.4 13:02/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Simmons 56 70 2 1:16:48.4 12:23/M
2 Jim Birney 120 51 5 1:21:44.7 13:11/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nannette Prevost 40 51 6 1:24:52.9 13:41/M
2 Linda Weber 103 53 7 1:44:51.0 16:55/M
 

5k SUP 12 6

Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kai Figueroa 88 12 34 49:50.0 16:05/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lina Bowers 55 15 9 42:32.3 13:43/M
2 Mia Raffaele 119 17 18 45:29.4 14:40/M
3 Isabella Rijos 48 15 24 46:47.1 15:05/M
4 Alison Hilman 106 12 33 49:08.3 15:51/M
5 Sophia Hallenbeck 32 13 39 50:40.7 16:21/M
6 Jill Smith 20 14 62 1:25:08.7 27:28/M
Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe McClung 11 41 1 37:08.9 11:59/M
2 Matt Dannheisser 85 26 3 40:44.2 13:08/M
3 Daniel Spisak 125 28 4 41:27.5 13:22/M
4 Chris Mueller 104 43 5 41:34.2 13:25/M
5 Cody Gensiejewski 110 30 6 41:41.6 13:27/M
6 Victor Cabrera 8 47 11 43:56.4 14:10/M
7 Steven Fage 111 34 12 44:10.2 14:15/M
8 Johan Delgado 41 36 13 44:11.0 14:15/M
9 Christopher Frye 26 39 17 45:23.1 14:38/M
10 Spencer Henry 72 27 21 46:15.8 14:55/M
11 Tristan Raab 57 37 26 47:44.8 15:24/M
12 Bill Gustin 113 33 27 47:57.4 15:28/M
13 Adam Barefoot 83 33 29 48:13.4 15:33/M
14 Evan Sitar 112 41 32 48:51.1 15:45/M
15 Devin O'Connor 86 34 36 50:18.8 16:14/M
16 Morten Revsbech 121 39 40 51:15.4 16:32/M
17 Nick Pelton 68 26 41 52:46.9 17:01/M
18 Kevin Steele 69 27 42 52:48.3 17:02/M
19 Andrew Smith 70 36 46 54:53.2 17:42/M
20 Shane Witkowski 130 38 51 58:50.0 18:59/M
21 Danny Heath 114 43 53 1:01:03.7 19:42/M
22 Brian Edwards 131 35 56 1:03:15.7 20:24/M
23 Ralph Schofield 16 35 61 1:15:06.0 24:14/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheena Spielberg 27 33 7 42:01.9 13:33/M
2 Tessa Blosser 115 31 10 43:15.9 13:57/M
3 Harumi Hansted 87 47 14 44:21.0 14:18/M
4 Andrea Halko 102 48 16 44:51.1 14:28/M
5 Tammy Beason 4 47 30 48:22.1 15:36/M
6 Danielle Lukens 42 20 45 54:34.6 17:36/M
7 Jamie Dietrich 107 47 47 56:41.8 18:17/M
8 Maribel Bylund 95 44 52 59:00.4 19:02/M
9 Kimberly Heath 13 43 54 1:01:07.1 19:43/M
10 Mindy Murphy 29 49 55 1:02:08.4 20:03/M
11 Angela Pastis-Kanakis 91 48 57 1:03:36.9 20:31/M
12 Whitney Smith 99 30 59 1:07:34.4 21:48/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wheeler 36 53 2 39:21.8 12:42/M
2 Brad Flom 53 57 8 42:11.4 13:36/M
3 Morten Christoffersen 47 50 15 44:43.0 14:25/M
4 Kent Baker 37 51 22 46:28.6 14:59/M
5 Tony Walz 105 54 23 46:39.1 15:03/M
6 Daniel Honig 93 72 25 47:00.4 15:10/M
7 Steven Stark 3 63 28 48:06.8 15:31/M
8 John Paul 141 64 31 48:46.4 15:44/M
9 Jeff Browning 43 52 38 50:24.7 16:15/M
10 Leo Cadden 21 52 43 53:46.0 17:21/M
11 Mike Hatch 94 52 44 54:23.4 17:33/M
12 Frank Powell 122 51 49 57:47.6 18:38/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lissa Fahlman 98 57 19 45:40.2 14:44/M
2 Tina Mancini 62 54 20 46:07.3 14:53/M
3 Suzanne Brosseau 18 62 35 50:11.5 16:11/M
4 Mari Sallaberry-Mallicote 123 51 37 50:21.0 16:15/M
5 Diane Lukens 1 53 48 57:09.3 18:26/M
6 Kathleen Rodriguez 9 50 50 58:34.0 18:54/M
7 Betty Lavoy 19 57 58 1:05:59.9 21:17/M
8 Renee Schofield 15 58 60 1:11:49.3 23:10/M
 

10k SUP 14

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Norman 25 25 1 1:06:41.7 10:45/M
2 Carlos Colon 52 41 4 1:14:07.0 11:57/M
3 Al Schwartz 101 32 5 1:14:53.1 12:05/M
4 Tim Scholz 17 46 10 1:36:06.3 15:30/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Sekas 108 56 2 1:07:37.2 10:54/M
2 Bruce Day 126 54 3 1:08:33.3 11:03/M
3 Glenn Davis 92 59 6 1:16:50.6 12:24/M
4 Peter Vogel 80 52 7 1:19:55.7 12:53/M
5 Dan Lukens 7 57 8 1:20:25.3 12:58/M
6 Richard Rodriguez 124 56 9 1:22:00.9 13:14/M
 

5k SUP 14

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Holmes 116 26 1 36:54.7 11:54/M
2 Saul Sapjanskas 63 36 2 37:36.2 12:08/M
3 Sam Newton 135 35 6 43:53.8 14:09/M
4 Damaso Bautista 97 44 9 46:41.8 15:04/M
5 Eric Ebuen 10 45 11 47:19.1 15:16/M
6 Bryan Smith 14 44 16 1:25:05.1 27:27/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Nuevo 28 46 8 45:34.1 14:42/M
2 Jessica Williams 59 34 13 49:21.8 15:55/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Alton 73 58 3 39:05.0 12:36/M
2 David Felton 90 53 4 43:13.5 13:56/M
3 Paul Pelton 67 58 5 43:48.6 14:08/M
4 Eric Winsberg 71 50 7 45:24.1 14:39/M
5 Greg Lindsey 39 51 10 47:04.6 15:11/M
6 Curtis Smith 44 60 12 47:29.8 15:19/M
7 George Norberg 35 63 15 1:01:05.4 19:42/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Koelbel 38 54 14 51:27.7 16:36/M
 

5k Surfboard

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Calaman 49 48 2 49:17.9 15:54/M
2 Christian Pollick 82 41 5 50:58.1 16:26/M
3 John Amatea 65 40 8 58:42.2 18:56/M
4 Jorge Figueroa 89 43 10 1:00:35.2 19:33/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Massey 140 38 4 50:44.3 16:22/M
2 Jordann Amatea 66 27 9 58:52.2 18:59/M
3 Jolie Andrews 34 44 14 1:05:40.0 21:11/M
4 Megan Wilson 128 33 16 1:10:47.6 22:50/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thompson 75 58 1 48:52.7 15:46/M
2 Julian Gutierrez 50 50 3 50:01.3 16:08/M
3 Rob McConnell 132 61 7 54:49.9 17:41/M
4 Steven Stewart 81 57 13 1:05:26.2 21:06/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynda Roszel 5 57 6 51:39.4 16:40/M
2 Sharyn Duval 2 60 11 1:04:18.7 20:45/M
3 Cindy Dutkowsky 142 55 12 1:05:03.4 20:59/M
4 Crystal Wilson 129 56 15 1:08:29.7 22:05/M
 

5k Surfski Single

Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Myers 74 51 1 38:26.0 12:24/M

W3.CSS